Spring 2021 Schedule
RECORD: 12-23
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Feb. 23 | 1 p.m. | Murray State | Tishomingo | L 2-5 |
Feb. 23 | 3 p.m. | Murray State | Tishomingo | L 0-16 |
Feb. 26 | 1 p.m. | Barton CC | Altus | L 5-9 |
Feb. 26 | 3:30 p.m. | Barton CC | Altus | W 8-1 |
Feb. 27 | 1 p.m. | Barton CC | Altus | W 6-2 |
Feb. 27 | 3:30 p.m. | Odessa College | Altus | L 2-10 |
March 3 | 1 p.m. | Vernon | Altus | L 5-12 |
March 3 | 3 p.m. | Vernon | Altus | L 2-13 |
March 6 | 12 p.m. | Murray State | Altus | W 10-0 |
March 6 | 2 p.m. | Murray State | Altus | L 2-12 |
March 7 | 1 p.m. | Clarendon | Altus | L 5-12 |
March 7 | 3 p.m. | Clarendon | Altus | L 9-10 |
March 23 | 2 p.m. | Rose State * | MWC | W 5-3 |
March 23 | 4 p.m. | Rose State * | MWC | L 2-8 |
March 27 | 2 p.m. | NEO * | Altus | W 9-8 |
March 27 | 4 p.m. | NEO * | Altus | L 7-8 |
March 30 | 2 p.m. | NOC-Enid * | Enid | W 7-3 |
March 30 | 4 p.m. | NOC-Enid * | Enid | L 6-14 |
April 1 | 2 p.m. | Eastern * | Altus | W 15-14 |
April 1 | 4 p.m. | Eastern * | Altus | L 3-9 |
April 6 | 2 p.m. | Seminole State * | Seminole | L 3-20 |
April 6 | 4 p.m. | Seminole State * | Seminole | L 2-24 |
April 8 | 2 p.m. | NOC-Tonkawa * | Tonkawa | L 3-13 |
April 8 | 4 p.m. | NOC-Tonkawa * | Tonkawa | L 1-11 |
April 13 | 2 p.m. | Connors State * | Altus | L 4-15 |
April 13 | 4 p.m. | Connors State * | Altus | W 14-12 |
April 15 | 2 p.m. | Rose State * | Altus | |
April 15 | 4 p.m. | Rose State * | Altus | |
April 17 | 2 p.m. | Rich Mtn CC * | Altus | W 14-0 |
April 17 | 4 p.m. | Rich Mtn CC * | Altus | W 9-6 |
April 20 | 2 p.m. | NEO * | Miami | |
April 20 | 4 p.m. | NEO * | Miami | |
April 22 | 2 p.m. | NOC-Enid * | Altus | L 7-10 |
April 22 | 4 p.m. | NOC-Enid * | Altus | W 17-12 |
April 24 | 2 p.m. | Eastern * | Wilburton | |
April 24 | 4 p.m. | Eastern * | Wilburton | |
April 25 | 1 p.m. | Rich Mtn CC * | Mena, AR | L 1-2 |
April 25 | 3:30 p.m. | Rich Mtn CC * | Mena, AR | W 9-7 |
April 27 | 2 p.m. | Seminole * | Altus | L 7-25 |
April 27 | 4 p.m. | Seminole * | Altus | L 2-12 |
April 29 | 2 p.m. | NOC-Tonkawa * | Altus | L 3-15 |
April 29 | 4 p.m. | NOC-Tonkawa * | Altus | |
May 4 | 2 p.m. | Connors State * | Warner | |
May 4 | 4 p.m. | Connors State * | Warner | |
REGIONALS | ||||
May 13-16 | ||||
NATIONALS | ||||
May 26-29 |
* Conference Games